• Delhi High Court clarifies Arbitration Jurisdiction, states: Exclusive jurisdiction clause cannot override seat of arbitration, Read Order
[…] 14. Housing Development (Control & Licensing) Act 1966 (2007)

    (Amended by Act A1289 w.e.f 12 April 2007) PREAMBLE. First enacted 1966 (Act No. 38 of 1966) ... For the avoidance of any doubt, an absolute assignment in writing, under the hand of the assignor of the housing accommodation, not purporting to be by way of charge only, of the proprietary right or interest in the housing accommodation and the ...

  15. 41 U.S. Code § 6305

    Delegation of Authority. Memorandum of President of the United States, Oct. 3, 1995, 60 F.R. 52289, provided: Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies. Section 2451 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994, Public Law 103-355 ([amending former] 41 U.S.C. 15 [see 41 U.S.C. 6305]) ("Act"), provides, in part, that "[a]ny contract of the Department of ...

  16. Appeals under the Armed Forces Tribunal Act, 2007

    Introduction.